Cohort two Scholars


Cohort two Scholars 2015/2016 Academic Year

NO. NAME PROGRAMME OF STUDY
1 Aboagyewaa Joana BA Akan
2 Tetteh Bright BA Economics
3 Atasige Amandine Catherine BA Economics
4 Jallow Abdullah BA Economics
5 Amuzu Mawufemor BA English
6 Adzato Benedicta Enyonam BA French
7 Attitsogbui Sandra BA English
8 Barnes Beatrice Aba BA Geography
9 Saasi Arimiyaw BA Geography
10 Atabo Emelia BA Geography
11 Amiziah Awinbisa Nancy BA Geography
12 Naa Balawuu Saeed Mariwa BA Geography
13 Nketia Doris BA Political Studies
14 Apuri Gifty BA Political Studies
15 Asare Selina BA Political Studies
16 Agyarkwa Richmond BA Political Studies
17 Issah Musah Aziba BA Political Studies
18 Iddrisu Addul Hakeem BA Political Studies
19 Seidu Naziratu BA Political Studies
20 Bukari Kavala Hilda BA Political Studies
21 Taylor Mary BA Social Work
22 Afran Harriet BA Social Work
23 Quaicoe Theophilus BA Social Work
24 Gurah Millicent BA Sociology
25 Boatemaa Francisca Ataa BA Sociology
26 Owusu Angelina BA Sociology
27 Ansah Joel BA Sociology
28 Dusi Agnes BA Tourism
29 Alhassan Mohammed BBA
30 Lasi Williams Kofi BBA
31 Gyan Samuel Atta BBA
32 Agyin Eunice BBA
33 N-Yong-Yiri Gaeten BBA
34 Ninson Sheriff Clifford BBA
35 Wadekuu Emmanuel LLB
36 Nakawooya Amina LLB
37 Zilevu Hero-Godsway K. BSc Agricultural Engineering
38 Asare Solomon BSc Agricultural Engineering
39 Iradukunda Diane BSc Biomedical Engineering
40 Abina Alexander BSc Chemical Engineering
41 Mahama Yussif BSc Chemical Engineering
42 Mukanyandwi Marie Clarisse BSc Chemical Engineering
43 Amanful Bright BSc Chemical Engineering
44 Otoo-Quayson Emily BSc Civil Engineering
45 Kumi Juliet BSc Computer Engineering
46 Mbugua Anthony Ngatiri BSc Computer Engineering
47 Agyei Frimpong Maxwell BSc Elegtrical Engineering
48 Adokpoh Israel Kofi BSc Elegtrical Engineering
49 Noye Joshua Agyemang BSc Geological Engineering
50 Abubakari Alhassan BSc Metallurgical Engineering
51 Oduro Emmanuel BSc Metallurgical Engineering
52 Aboagye Solomon BSc Metallurgical Engineering
53 Ngongkum Ida Kwam Injei BSc Metallurgical Engineering
54 Aniagyei Ransford Obeng BSc Petroleum Engineering
55 Ayella Robert Okello BSc Petroleum Engineering
56 Amponsah Edwin BSc Acturial Science
57 Okyere Seth BSc Acturial Science
58 Dzagble Valeria Amekudzi BSc Biological Science
59 Gyabaah Lydia BSc Computer Science
60 Kariuki Boniface Maina BSc Environmental Science
61 Otchere-Darko Ebenezer BSc Environmental Science
62 Mukundane Springs Solomon BSc Meteorology and Climate Science
63 Nkrumah Kwame Joseph BSc Statistics
64 Safo Israel BSc Statistics
65 Kwetey Ezekiel Narh BSc Statistics
66 Baffour-Awuah Alberta BSc Herbal Medicine
67 Akwafo Tetteh Philip BSc Human Biology
68 Nsadha Elifazi BSc Human Biology
69 Brobbey Daniella BSc Human Biology
70 Bebu Joseph Kwabena BSc Medical Laboratory Technology
71 Lowrence Judith Lurit Michael BSc Medical Laboratory Technology
72 Ingabire Angelique BSc Nursing
73 Kusi James Worlanyo BSc Veterinary Medicine
74 Appiah Williams Pharm D
75 Opoku Veronica Pharm D
76 Mizero Hope Florence Pharm D
77 Lanyoh Vanessah BA Communication Design
78 Ndropengi Vivian Yaa BA Publishing Studies
79 Bandoma Stephen BA Publishing Studies
80 Addo Osafo Emmanuel BSc Architecture
81 Nurideen Tonia BSc Development Planning
82 Sam Lawrencia Adwowa BSc Land Economy
83 Okyere Mercy BSc Land Economy
84 Konamah Charity  BSc Land Economy
85 Appiah Samuel BSc Land Economy
86 Hanyor Abigail Makufi BSc Land Economy
87 Amissah Lydia BSc Quantity Surveying & Const. Econs
88 Ahiatsi Gifty BSc Real Estate Development
89 Amudjie Judith BSc Quantity Surveying & Const. Econs
90 Adu Poku Frederick BSc Agribusiness Management
91 Adu Kromo Mina BSc Agribusiness Management
92 Otoo Kwame Micheal BSc Agribusiness Management
93 Avor Elikplim Kwasi BSc Agribusiness Management
94 Kemavor Cosmos Edem BSc Agribusiness Management
95 Cobbinah Akwaa Sandra BSc Agribusiness Management
96 Musah Emmanuel Fiifi BSc Agribusiness Management
97 Owusu-Peprah Millicent BSc Agribusiness Management
98 Gbolowu Mercy BSc Agribusiness Management
99 Anafo Akalagtota Mathew BSc Agriculture
100 Agomna Adugbire Eugene BSc Natural Resource Management

 

 


Print page