Skip to main content

Scholar | Profile of Appiah Asana Appiah

Cohort One

Appiah Asana Appiah

Senior High School Attended: Amasaman Senior High Tech. School

Programme of Study: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Core Values: Hard work, Obedience and Dedication to duty

Aspirations: I aspire to attain academic excellence in my chosen field as a planner.

 

I will use my achievement to encourage the youth in my community to attain the highest education regardless of any constraints. I will be an advocate for the brilliant but needy children in my community in getting the necessary assistance to help them pursue their dreams and make education a priority.

Scholars: Cohort One

Helina Kunidini Mahama

Programme: BA Social Work

Godwin Acquah

Programme: LLB

Adizatu Ibrahim

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Grace Korantemaa Yamoah

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Francis Junior Acquah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ledi Klenam Korble

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Sheilla Kpeninnye

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Angkaakpe Suuribaare Raphael

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Nurideen Abdul-Rahaman

Programme: BSc Architecture

Pascalina Abadum Awelana

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Celestina Azuure Ayatuure

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Simon Awintuuma Ndewin

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Napoagne Tawanbu Issahaku

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Samuel Jabriel Saaka

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Anna Bantamuliza

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Ernest Niba Che

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Elizabeth Nyarkoa Osei

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Nathasha Odamtten

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Khadija Khalid

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Appiah Asana Appiah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Isaac Yowetu Amornortey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Agnes Twumwaa

Programme: BSc Statistics

Grace Adu Aborah

Programme: BSc Statistics

Magdalene Ofosu

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Martin Atta Snr Adofo

Programme: BA History

Prince Adufah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Andrews Aboagye

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Benedict Mawuli  Agagli

Programme: BSc Statistics

Maame Kwamah Otsieku Baah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Lydia Kyeremaa Owusu

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Efua Rebecca Guisgo

Programme: BSc Statistics

Elizabeth Quagraine

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Maria Bentil

Programme: BA Social Work

Beatrice Adwoa Anyan

Programme: BA Social Work

Rebecca Tawiah

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Dorcas Appiah

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Hajara Bentum

Programme: BA Social Work

John Kofi Aggrey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Joshua Sarkwa

Programme: BSc Construction Technology & Management

Miller Jackson

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Shadrach Korsah

Programme: BA Sociology

Roselyn Buama

Programme: BA Akan

Avoada Cynthia

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Emmanuel Karikari

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Stefan Danquah

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Ibrahim Boateng

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Mavis Adu

Programme: BA Social Work

Shaibu Nafiwu

Programme: BSc Computer Science