Skip to main content

Scholar | Profile of Emmanuel Karikari

Cohort One

Emmanuel Karikari

Senior High School Attended: Ahafoman Senior High School

Programme of Study: BSc Computer Engineering

Core Values: Hard work, determination, perseverance, discipline and a God-Fearing attitude.

Aspirations: Computer Engineer

I desire to become a computer engineer and aiming at solving problems related to communications and health by inventing medical software and hardware to detect sicknesses.

These can be achieved through hard work, determination, perseverance, discipline and a God-Fearing attitude. I, therefore, have a strong desire to work diligently towards my aspirations to make a great positive impact on my community for generations to tail my foot-prints.

Scholars: Cohort One

Helina Kunidini Mahama

Programme: BA Social Work

Godwin Acquah

Programme: LLB

Adizatu Ibrahim

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Grace Korantemaa Yamoah

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Francis Junior Acquah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ledi Klenam Korble

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Sheilla Kpeninnye

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Angkaakpe Suuribaare Raphael

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Nurideen Abdul-Rahaman

Programme: BSc Architecture

Pascalina Abadum Awelana

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Celestina Azuure Ayatuure

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Simon Awintuuma Ndewin

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Napoagne Tawanbu Issahaku

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Samuel Jabriel Saaka

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Anna Bantamuliza

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Ernest Niba Che

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Elizabeth Nyarkoa Osei

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Nathasha Odamtten

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Khadija Khalid

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Appiah Asana Appiah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Isaac Yowetu Amornortey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Agnes Twumwaa

Programme: BSc Statistics

Grace Adu Aborah

Programme: BSc Statistics

Magdalene Ofosu

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Martin Atta Snr Adofo

Programme: BA History

Prince Adufah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Andrews Aboagye

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Benedict Mawuli  Agagli

Programme: BSc Statistics

Maame Kwamah Otsieku Baah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Lydia Kyeremaa Owusu

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Efua Rebecca Guisgo

Programme: BSc Statistics

Elizabeth Quagraine

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Maria Bentil

Programme: BA Social Work

Beatrice Adwoa Anyan

Programme: BA Social Work

Rebecca Tawiah

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Dorcas Appiah

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Hajara Bentum

Programme: BA Social Work

John Kofi Aggrey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Joshua Sarkwa

Programme: BSc Construction Technology & Management

Miller Jackson

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Shadrach Korsah

Programme: BA Sociology

Roselyn Buama

Programme: BA Akan

Avoada Cynthia

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Emmanuel Karikari

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Stefan Danquah

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Ibrahim Boateng

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Mavis Adu

Programme: BA Social Work

Shaibu Nafiwu

Programme: BSc Computer Science