Skip to main content

Scholar | Profile of Ernest Niba Che

Cohort One

Ernest Niba Che

Senior High School Attended: Sacred Heart College, Mankon

Programme of Study: BSc Human Biology

Core Values: To succeed, I must be inborn with a virtue of humility and love then I could be the spark to the roaring fire of positive change.

Aspirations: I intend to influence other would-be doctors to also have a better relationship with patients.

The health services provided in the public sector is not efficient due to non-cordial relationship between the medical officers and their patients. I believe my training at KNUST will better position me to bridge the gap in the delivery of medical service with regards to the doctor-patient relationship.

 

Scholars: Cohort One

Helina Kunidini Mahama

Programme: BA Social Work

Godwin Acquah

Programme: LLB

Adizatu Ibrahim

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Grace Korantemaa Yamoah

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Francis Junior Acquah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ledi Klenam Korble

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Sheilla Kpeninnye

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Angkaakpe Suuribaare Raphael

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Nurideen Abdul-Rahaman

Programme: BSc Architecture

Pascalina Abadum Awelana

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Celestina Azuure Ayatuure

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Simon Awintuuma Ndewin

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Napoagne Tawanbu Issahaku

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Samuel Jabriel Saaka

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Anna Bantamuliza

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Ernest Niba Che

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Elizabeth Nyarkoa Osei

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Nathasha Odamtten

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Khadija Khalid

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Appiah Asana Appiah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Isaac Yowetu Amornortey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Agnes Twumwaa

Programme: BSc Statistics

Grace Adu Aborah

Programme: BSc Statistics

Magdalene Ofosu

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Martin Atta Snr Adofo

Programme: BA History

Prince Adufah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Andrews Aboagye

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Benedict Mawuli  Agagli

Programme: BSc Statistics

Maame Kwamah Otsieku Baah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Lydia Kyeremaa Owusu

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Efua Rebecca Guisgo

Programme: BSc Statistics

Elizabeth Quagraine

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Maria Bentil

Programme: BA Social Work

Beatrice Adwoa Anyan

Programme: BA Social Work

Rebecca Tawiah

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Dorcas Appiah

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Hajara Bentum

Programme: BA Social Work

John Kofi Aggrey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Joshua Sarkwa

Programme: BSc Construction Technology & Management

Miller Jackson

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Shadrach Korsah

Programme: BA Sociology

Roselyn Buama

Programme: BA Akan

Avoada Cynthia

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Emmanuel Karikari

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Stefan Danquah

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Ibrahim Boateng

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Mavis Adu

Programme: BA Social Work

Shaibu Nafiwu

Programme: BSc Computer Science