Skip to main content

Scholar | Profile of Shadrach Korsah

Cohort One

Shadrach Korsah

Senior High School Attended: Tuobodom Senior High School

Programme of Study: BA Sociology

Core Values: Discipline and Determination.

Aspirations: I hope to obtain a Ph.D. in sociology which will enable me to be a sociology lecturer.

Despite situations in the past and challenging family circumstances, I hope to obtain a Ph.D. in sociology which will enable me to be a sociology lecturer.

I am a person with a great level of concern for my community, it has always been my desire to help others and therefore will continue to help others in their education by contributing both in cash and in kind. I see it as a duty to organize vacation classes for students in my town, educate and encourage students and parents on the need to take education seriously.

Scholars: Cohort One

Helina Kunidini Mahama

Programme: BA Social Work

Godwin Acquah

Programme: LLB

Adizatu Ibrahim

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Grace Korantemaa Yamoah

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Francis Junior Acquah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ledi Klenam Korble

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Sheilla Kpeninnye

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Angkaakpe Suuribaare Raphael

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Nurideen Abdul-Rahaman

Programme: BSc Architecture

Pascalina Abadum Awelana

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Celestina Azuure Ayatuure

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Simon Awintuuma Ndewin

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Napoagne Tawanbu Issahaku

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Samuel Jabriel Saaka

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Anna Bantamuliza

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Ernest Niba Che

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Elizabeth Nyarkoa Osei

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Nathasha Odamtten

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Khadija Khalid

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Appiah Asana Appiah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Isaac Yowetu Amornortey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Agnes Twumwaa

Programme: BSc Statistics

Grace Adu Aborah

Programme: BSc Statistics

Magdalene Ofosu

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Martin Atta Snr Adofo

Programme: BA History

Prince Adufah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Andrews Aboagye

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Benedict Mawuli  Agagli

Programme: BSc Statistics

Maame Kwamah Otsieku Baah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Lydia Kyeremaa Owusu

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Efua Rebecca Guisgo

Programme: BSc Statistics

Elizabeth Quagraine

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Maria Bentil

Programme: BA Social Work

Beatrice Adwoa Anyan

Programme: BA Social Work

Rebecca Tawiah

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Dorcas Appiah

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Hajara Bentum

Programme: BA Social Work

John Kofi Aggrey

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Joshua Sarkwa

Programme: BSc Construction Technology & Management

Miller Jackson

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Shadrach Korsah

Programme: BA Sociology

Roselyn Buama

Programme: BA Akan

Avoada Cynthia

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Emmanuel Karikari

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Stefan Danquah

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Ibrahim Boateng

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Mavis Adu

Programme: BA Social Work

Shaibu Nafiwu

Programme: BSc Computer Science