Skip to main content

Cohort Five Scholars 2018/2019 Academic Year

Solomon Teye Abo

Programme: BSc Meteorology and Climate Science

Princess Abrokwa

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Stephen Abuakwah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Umar Dari Adam

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Francis Adarkwah

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Nicholas Kofi Adegbe

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Priscilla Adjei

Programme: BSc Food Science and Technology

Olivia Adjei

Programme: BSc Midwifery

Martin Aduko

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Wisdom Adzaho

Programme: BSc Statistics

Edward Afram

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Jacqueline Agyapomaa

Programme: BA French

Christian Ahensah

Programme: BA Political Studies

Wisdom Akandwanaho

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

Anastasia Alagbo

Programme: BA Political Studies

Kwabena Amadu

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Seth Amanfo

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Richmond Amenyo

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Rebecca Ruth Amissah

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Abigail Amoah

Programme: BA History

Oscar Amponsah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Philip Anasichor

Programme: BSc Petroleum Engineering

Benedicta Anilik

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Obed Ansah

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Abena Ansah-Buduba

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Godwin Antwi

Programme: BSc Nursing

Bright Larbi Asante

Programme: BSc Mechanical Engineering

Andrew Ayeliya Asigre

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Priscilla Acquah Asimah

Programme: BSc Real Estate

Robert Asupuugu

Programme: BA Social Work

Mavis Atimono

Programme: BSc Midwifery

Prince Ayizanga Atuguba

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Peter Awine Awingura

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Savera Tsotsoo Awuley

Programme: BA Sociology

Ezra Azampaka Christopher Ayariga

Programme: BA Economics

Cynthia Ayampoka Ayembilla

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Ayinpoka Evelyn Natasha Ayinlooya

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Bright Umnipuo Baa-Ire

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Baga Dalaa Babuu

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Samuel Baidoo

Programme: BA Economics

Sedinam Annie Barney

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Barikisu Abudu Batong

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Joseph Sanyan Biboagma

Programme: BA Economics

Stephen Liwur Biliyitord

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Evelyn Boadu

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Sampson Buabeng

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Peter Dindoe

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Evans Dzorkpata

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Eunice Panyin Ama Ewudzie

Programme: BSc. Physician Assistantship

Joshua Basangbe Foginawora

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Theodora Gbekley

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

William Gbezah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Esinam Naomi Henordzi

Programme: BSc Midwifery

Alassana Jallow

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Chieka Kasimpu

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Samantha Katsande

Programme: BSc. Medical Imaging

Benjamin Kinyomoan

Programme: BSc Statistics

Rebecca Bayelima Kolog

Programme: BSc. Physiotherapy and Sports Science

Evans Kwasi

Programme: BSc Computer Science

Peter Lenuba

Programme: BA Sociology

Grace Oparebea Mahama

Programme: BSc Mathematics

Osman Mamudu

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Richard Marfo

Programme: BSc Nursing

Enoch Mensah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Sisekelo Cebo Mhlanga

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Isdora Bonaventure Msigwa

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Gueuwou Shester Landry Msouobu

Programme: BSc Computer Science

Ngugi Hoseah Muthoni

Programme: BSc Nursing

Juliet Mwale

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Immanuel Kwesi Narh - Afloe

Programme: BFA Painting and Sculpture

Emmanuel Naturinda

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Nathan Fofeyin Njini

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Augustina Ntim

Programme: BA Economics

Purity Tubazize Ntonda

Programme: BA Social Work

Matilda Nyarko

Programme: BA Political Studies

Abraham Ofori

Programme: BSc Mathematics

Philip Siaw Ohene

Programme: BA Economics

Comfort Okyem

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Ernestina Opoku

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Solomon Opoku

Programme: BA Integrated Rural Art and Industry

Anthony Opolot

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Bismark Oppong

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Vincent Osei

Programme: BSc Geomatic Engineering

Naomi Peprah

Programme: BA History

Philipa Pomaah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Emmanuel Titus Prah

Programme: BSc Agricultural Engineering

Diana Rashid Rashida

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Yakubu Sadick

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Priscilla Sarpong

Programme: BSc Forest Resources Technology

Christine Mawufemor Sesi

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Samuel Sosu

Programme: BA French

Patrick Nkpeek Tambol

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Francis Kone Tandoh

Programme: BSc Chemistry

Mabitiba Victor Tegee

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Theodore Teidjain

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Cornilius Anatakang Tengan

Programme: BA Economics

Merlina Akweley Tettey

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Edmund Ampofo Twumasi

Programme: BSc Statistics

William John Wilson

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Eugenia Yaotey

Programme: BSc. Metalsmithing and Jewellery Technology