Skip to main content

Cohort Four Scholars 2017/2018 Academic Year

Redemptor Jephias Zhou

Programme: BSc Herbal Medicine

Barikisu Nasiru Zawi

Programme: BSc Geological Engineering

Sandra Abena Yeboah

Programme: BSc Meteorology and Climate Science

Fred Lonyog Yateng

Programme: BA History

Veronica Yamoah

Programme: BA Religious Studies

Abdul-Hakim Yakubu

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Adbul-Baaki Yakubu

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

John Wobil

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Barbara Akosua Twenewaa

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Mary Tweneboah

Programme: BA Religious Studies

Valens Tuyizere

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Ruth Tetteh

Programme: BA English

Godson Mawuli Tay

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Famous Ghanyo Tay

Programme: BA Economics

Daniel Kofi Takyi

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Hawa Sumana

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Bright Seglah

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Schiphra Yumvuyizere

Programme: Doctor of Optometry

Benjamin Caxton Sasah

Programme: BSc Construction Technology & Management

Beatrice Sam

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

George Sakyi

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

Safowaa Yaa kantimpo

Programme: BSc Mechanical Engineering

Frederick Oliver Quaicoe

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

Ibrahim Mallam Quagraine

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Solomon Prah

Programme: BA English

Sharon Afi Prah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Dennis Kofi Pida

Programme: Doctor of Optometry

Nana Adjei Owusu

Programme: BSc Mathematics

Ebenezer Owusu

Programme: LLB

Emmanuella Otsen

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Nancy Osei

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Boakye Bernard Osei

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Paul Oppong

Programme: BA Akan

Arhin Ritmella Oppong

Programme: BSc. Physiotherapy and Sports Science

Esther Oluwadamilola Olorunshola

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Ransford Okine

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Richard Ofori

Programme: BSc Mechanical Engineering

Jahnissi Frimpomah Odoom

Programme: BSc Chemistry

Estella Obeng

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Joseph Nyekyeyel

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Emmanuel Nyatefe

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Francisca Nyaba

Programme: LLB

Hillary Nsumile

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Queenstar Naa Akweley Nsakie

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Diana Nkunu

Programme: BSc Petroleum Engineering

Roketa Nassa

Programme: BSc Statistics

Francis Vedogfu Nangpelle

Programme: BSc Geomatic Engineering

Clarisse Mutoniwase

Programme: BSc BDS Dental Surgery

Jamilla Musah

Programme: BA Political Studies

Adam Boribi Musah

Programme: BSc Metallurgical Engineering

Justin Munyaneza

Programme: Doctor of Optometry

Kassimu Issa Mtunguja

Programme: Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Nisong Monyimba

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Osman Mohammed

Programme: BA Sociology

Mesharch Mohammed

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Kabiru Abdul Mohammed

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Abdul Rahman Mohammed

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

Vitus Metor

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Margaret Mensah

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

James Mbroh

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Collins Ampiaw Marfo

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

James Manu

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Portia Manghor

Programme: BSc Food Science and Technology

Edith Mambiri

Programme: BSc Statistics

Abubakari Malik

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Emmanuel Makomba

Programme: BSc Nursing

Benjamin Gatemi Maina

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Asuma Jato Mahama

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Mika Kayiranga Lilette

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Deborah Agyeiwaa Lartey

Programme: BSc Real Estate

Emmanuel Ayisi Larbi

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Richard Yaw Kwofie

Programme: BA Political Studies

Johnson Asiedu Kwakye

Programme: BSc. Physiotherapy and Sports Science

Ulemu Harriet Kunyumbu

Programme: BA Economics

Irene Alorvor

Programme: BA Fashion Design

Abraham Kudiabor

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Justicia Eduafo

Programme: BSc Midwifery

John Kwame Dunyo

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Freeman Genius Kporxah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Josephine Babamonwe Dungayere

Programme: BA Religious Studies

Philips Amedoo Ransford Kpevu

Programme: BSc Nursing

Felix Donkoh

Programme: BSc Statistics

Robert Doe

Programme: BSc Computer Science

NAthaniel Koomson

Programme: BSc Business Administration

William Diing Chol Diing

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Rosemary Konadu

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Dorothy Danikuu

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Georgina Klutse

Programme: BSc Statistics

Rita Dagba

Programme: BSc. Hospitality and Tourism Management

Harriet Afia Konadu Kese

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Emmanuel Dadzie

Programme: BSc Petrochemical Engineering

Umu Salamata Jalloh

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Ebenezer Cudjoe

Programme: BA Economics

Solomon Ire-le

Programme: BA History

Aji Fatou Cox

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Tahiru Haruna

Programme: BA Sociology

Jamilatu Habib

Programme: BSc Geomatic Engineering

Chishiba Chilimba

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Farid Habib

Programme: BSc Real Estate

Isatou Cham

Programme: BSc Statistics

Andrew Gyesie

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Emmanuel Gyenin

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Frederick Dadzie Bruce

Programme: BSc Construction Technology & Management

Celestina Naa Dei Gyani

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Philipa Braimah

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Michael Guur

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Justice Gurah

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Mary Acheampong Ghartey

Programme: BSc Materials Engineering

Hanifa Mumuni Fuseini

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Zion Bonzo

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Yaw Boakye

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Frederick Kwaku Boakye

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Olivia Boafo

Programme: BSc Real Estate

Agnes Boadi

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Ajara Bipuah

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Ebenezer Bentil

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Stephanie Maame Esi Benneh

Programme: BA History

Bartholomeo Vielle-Yong Begyere

Programme: BA Economics

Abigail Ababio Bebu

Programme: BA Economics

Isaac Baidoo

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Felicity Baiden

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Bright Baidoo Baiden

Programme: BSc Meteorology and Climate Science

Prince Agyei Baffour

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Sarah Baalapuo

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

Benjamin Baah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Sarah Ayornu

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Richard Rosm K Awuttey

Programme: BSc Statistics

Famous Kwasi Avorgbedor

Programme: BSc Geomatic Engineering

Rosina Attissogbe

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

David Awe Atingedebonga

Programme: BSc Mechanical Engineering

Bismark Asaane Atibila

Programme: BSc Mechanical Engineering

James Azuure Atambire

Programme: BSc Statistics

Bismark Mensah Asumadu

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Emmanuella Asomah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Sophia Obour Asante

Programme: BA History

Solomon Arthur

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Justice Arthur

Programme: BSc Computer Science

Faustina Arhu

Programme: BA Social Work

Isaac Arddey

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Norbert Appiah-Fosu

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Mercy Serwaa Appiah

Programme: BSc Architecture

Lordina Abass Appiah

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Erica Adjoa Appiah

Programme: BSc. Hospitality and Tourism Management

Bernard Appiah

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Marion Owusu Appiagyei

Programme: BA French

Esther Atonge Anyi

Programme: BSc Petroleum Engineering

Eric Antwi

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Everest Antuona

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Peter Anokye

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Elvis Wiafe Annor

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Christopher Wawem Anasah

Programme: BSc Statistics

Azombila Zakari Anamoo

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Judith Anaab

Programme: BSc Mathematics

Hagar Amponsah

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Racheal Ampomah

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Richard Amoah

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Samuel Ameyaw

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Saraphina Adzo Korkor Ametepey

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Josbert Amehoho

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Linda Esinam Amegatsey

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Linda Esinam Amegatsey

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Mariama Ali

Programme: BSc Statistics

Anita Elorm Alado

Programme: BSc Statistics

Francis Akyirem

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Agnes Akyaamaa

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Solomon Akutinga

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Christopher Akuka Akurugu

Programme: BSc Physics

James Akulibile

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Abigail Akoto

Programme: BA Sociology

Gertrude Akosah

Programme: BSc Geological Engineering

Monica Awenbiisitemi Akanzanfara

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ebenezer Akakpo

Programme: BSc Development Planning

David Baniyigane Ajebakwagane

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Prince Aidoo

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Lydia Ahoah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Agnes Agbobada Adzo

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

David Gameli Agbeko

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Erica Mawupemor Adzormahe

Programme: BSc Agricultural Biotechnology

Believe Adzisam

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Thompson Adjiaber

Programme: LLB

Emmanuel Junior Adjei

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Abigail Serwaa Adjei

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Vanessa Serwaa Frempong

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Evans Achana Adenyina

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Gloria Fosuah

Programme: BA Akan

Lydia Fordjour

Programme: BSc Chemistry

Frank Anyoka Adekilae

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Wisdom Ettuh

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Judith Adagenera

Programme: BSc Statistics

Francisca Kendra Essilfie

Programme: BA Akan

Christopher Acquah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Benjamin Acquah

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Gifty Abena Achamfoli

Programme: BA Economics

Randy Etornam Essipke

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Aboor Jennifer Aboor Anaba

Programme: BSc Petrochemical Engineering

Joseph Aboagye

Programme: BA Economics

Benjamin Eshun

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Gordon Akanbiebiik Abil

Programme: BSc Chemistry

Kofi Abaya Mensah

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Jibril Abdullah

Programme: BA Economics

Kofi Mensah Abaya

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy