Skip to main content

Cohort Three Scholars 2016/2017 Academic Year

Obadiah Songsoglee Ziema

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Francis Yonye Yituo

Programme: BA Economics

Adwoa Yeboah

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Ruth Yankson

Programme: BSc Computer Science

Vincent Kingsley Yalley

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Baborlu Wahab

Programme: LLB

Edith Vorsah

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Joyeuse Tuyisenge

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Edwin Savino Tutu

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Celestine Etornam Tsyawo

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Emelia Teye

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Davis Nartey Tetteh

Programme: BSc Materials Engineering

Simon Saade Suonyir

Programme: Doctor of Optometry

Godsway Sosu

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Marani Swallah Shaibu

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Emmanuella Serwaa

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Isaac Kojo Seim

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Yahya Seidu

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Sakibu Seidu

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Basiratu Seidu

Programme: BA Sociology

Kwaku Safo

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Oscar Digre Saale

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Joycelline Quayson

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Peter Quan

Programme: LLB

Titus Puorizaa

Programme: BSc Chemistry

Hayford Pittri

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Sandra Owusu

Programme: BA Sociology

Vivian Owoo

Programme: BA Integrated Rural Art and Industry

Monica Osei

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Miriam Osei

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Faustina Osei

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ezekiel Osei

Programme: LLB

Priscilla Bonsu Osei

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Napoleon Baah Oppong

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Jovia Okyere

Programme: BA Political Studies

Kobina Akyea Ofori

Programme: BSc Petrochemical Engineering

Dorcas Offei

Programme: BSc Chemistry

Sandra Oduro

Programme: BA English

Sarah Odoom

Programme: BA French

Emmanuel Obeng

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Kingsford Nyarkoh

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Ruth Nyankum

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Donald C. T. Ndoro

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Samuel Nartey

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Sandra Narh

Programme: BA Political Studies

Michael Adjei Mireku

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Richard Mensah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Jennifer Mensah

Programme: BA Political Studies

Jennifer Sennie Meiza

Programme: BSc Nursing

Archibald Manu

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Emmanuel Adu Larbi

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Emmanuel Kyei

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Freda Naa Dedei Kwaku

Programme: BSc. Physiotherapy and Sports Science

Theophilus Kuunoba

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

George Kumi

Programme: BSc Petrochemical Engineering

Hermann Nyuykonge Kumbong

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

David Nibekuon Kpiembareh

Programme: BSc Mathematics

Wilson Kumah Komla

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Bernard Kofi Kwening Koduah

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Edward Klorbortu

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Julius Kayumba

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Daniel Mutahwa Katusele

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Ukoth Ungang U. Kasimiro

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Jennifer Akologo

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Bismark Issifu

Programme: BSc Nursing

Sarah Madinatu Hassan

Programme: BA Social Work

Emmanuel Hagan

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Agnes Gyesi

Programme: BA English

Gloria Umuhoza

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Gloria Juan Clement Wani

Programme: BA Sociology

Baba Fuseni

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Abdul-Karim W. Fuseini

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Ophilia Manso Frimpong

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Edem Fie

Programme: BSc Architecture

Oforiwaa Angela Fianko

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Ernest Tornu Eyiri

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Emmanuel Asamoah Essuman

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Ellis Joanne Essuman

Programme: BA Sociology

Albert Essuman

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Leticia Sam Cudjoe Essien

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Eric Ndagyayisenga

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Victoria Dede Enormahe

Programme: BSc Disability & Rehabilitation Studies

Frederick Ennin

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Kunsaari Al-Alim Enbong

Programme: BSc Food Science and Technology

Awine Akanlerige

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Emmanuel Kwame Dzakpasu

Programme: BSc Geomatic Engineering

Ebenezer Duah

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Doreen Wekesa Nafula

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Rashad Djibril

Programme: BA Integrated Rural Art and Industry

Diana Ojuang Atsieno

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Benedicta Defeatsror

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Teklie W. Debash

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Jemima Amoafoah Darko

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Sarah Boahemah Dankwah

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Daniel Atum

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Racheal Dabrah

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Yvonne S. Chari

Programme: BA Social Work

Prosper Britwum

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Benjamin Brakatu

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Richard Boglo

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Regina Yiadom Boakye

Programme: BA Political Studies

Vitalis Bangmeyiri

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Jacob Achumboro Ayang

Programme: Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Hagar Asantewaa Awuni

Programme: Doctor of Optometry

Success Awuka-Amador

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering

Aaron Atogembasia

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Stephen Asare

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Josephine Asor Asare

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Rebecca Asantewaa

Programme: BA History

Francisca Asante

Programme: BSc Midwifery

Grace Asane

Programme: BA French

Dinah Dansowaa Arthur

Programme: BSc Forest Resources Technology

Mawusi Adzo Arnong

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Kambale Aristide Aristide

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Enoch Appiah-Kubi

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Abigail Appiah

Programme: LLB

Dorothy Bindinom Apor

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Daniel Anzagra

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Osei Baffour Ansah

Programme: BSc Architecture

Joyce Anokye

Programme: BA Political Studies

Frederick Anokye

Programme: BSc Materials Engineering

Meshack Annobil

Programme: BA Sociology

Ernest Mensah Amponsah

Programme: BSc Architecture

Caleb Kwaku Amponsah

Programme: BA Social Work

Ken Nana Amonoo-Benson

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Jeff Amoaku

Programme: BA Economics

Ransford Bless Amegbletor

Programme: BSc Geomatic Engineering

Beatrice Ali-Mensah

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Frank Alagpulinsa

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

Akuaku Andrew

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Akpabli George

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Denis Mbey Akola

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Raphael Aidoo

Programme: BSc Food Science and Technology

Atsu Love Aidam

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Nazir Ahmed

Programme: BSc Business Administration

John Ebenezer Agyin

Programme: BSc Statistics

Gloria Agyapong

Programme: BSc Meteorology and Climate Science

Veronica Agyakwa

Programme: BSc Human Settlement Planning

John Baidoo Agbowada

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Benjamin Afful

Programme: BA Integrated Rural Art and Industry

Juliana Afaribea

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Eric Adukwa

Programme: Doctor of Optometry

Stephen Adoko

Programme: BSc Biochemistry

Sylvester Wepaworo Adoa

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Christian Jeff Adedi

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Patrick Addae-Tawiah

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Felicity Awennanye Adawula

Programme: BA Economics

James Acquah

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Abdul-Mumuni Abidin

Programme: BSc Statistics

Abdul Baaki M. Hardi

Programme: BSc Telecommunication Engineering