Skip to main content

Cohort Two Scholars 2015/2016 Academic Year

Eugene Adugbire Agomna

Programme: BSc Natural Resources Management

Mathew Akalagtota Anafo

Programme: BSc Agriculture

Mercy Gbolowu

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Millicent Owusu-Peprah

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Fiifi Emmanuel Musah

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Sandra Akwaa Cobbinah

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

s Edem Cosmo Kemavor

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Kwasi Elikplim Avor

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Micheal Kwame Otoo

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Mina Kromo Adu

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Frederick Adu Poku

Programme: BSc Agribusiness Management

Judith Amudjie

Programme: BSc Real Estate

Gifty Ahiatsi

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Lydia Amissah

Programme: BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction Economics

Makufi Abigail Hanyor

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Samuel Appiah

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Charity Konamah

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Mercy Okyere

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Sam Lawrencia Adwowa

Programme: BSc Land Economy

Tonia Nurideen

Programme: BSc Development Planning

Emmanuel Addo Osafo

Programme: BSc Architecture

Stephen Bandoma

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Yaa Ndropengi

Programme: BA Publishing Studies

Vanessah Lanyoh

Programme: BA Communication Design

Florence Hope Mizero

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Veronica Opoku

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Williams Appiah

Programme: Doctor of Pharmacy

Worlanyo Kusi James

Programme: Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Angelique Ingabire

Programme: BSc Nursing

Michael Judith Lurit Lowrence

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Kwabena Joseph Bebu

Programme: BSc Medical Laboratory Technology

Daniella Brobbey

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Nsadha Elifazi

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Philip Akwafo Tetteh

Programme: BSc Human Biology

Alberta Baffour-Awuah

Programme: BSc Herbal Medicine

Kwetey Ezekiel Narh

Programme: BSc Statistics

Israel Safo

Programme: BSc Statistics

Joseph Kwame Nkrumah

Programme: BSc Statistics

Solomon Springs Mukundane

Programme: BSc Meteorology and Climate Science

Otchere-Darko Ebenezer

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Maina Kariuki Boniface

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Kariuki Boniface Maina

Programme: BSc Environmental Science

Lydia Gyabaah

Programme: BSc Computer Science

Dzagble Amekudzi Valeria

Programme: BSc Biological Sciences

Seth Okyere

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Edwin Amponsah

Programme: BSc Actuarial Science

Okello Robert Ayella

Programme: BSc Petroleum Engineering

Obeng Aniagyei Ransford

Programme: BSc Petroleum Engineering

Ngongkum Injei Ida Kwam

Programme: BSc Metallurgical Engineering

Solomon Aboagye

Programme: BSc Metallurgical Engineering

Emmanuel Oduro

Programme: BSc Metallurgical Engineering

Alhassan Abubakari

Programme: BSc Metallurgical Engineering

Noye Joshua Agyemang

Programme: BSc Geological Engineering

Kofi Israel Adokpoh

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Maxwell Agyei Frimpong

Programme: BSc Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Ngatir Anthony Mbugua

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Juliet Kumi

Programme: BSc Computer Engineering

Emily Otoo-Quayson

Programme: BSc Civil Engineering

Bright Amanful

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Clarisse Marie Mukanyandwi

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Yussif Mahama

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Alexander Abina

Programme: BSc Chemical Engineering

Amina Nakawooya

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Emmanuel Wadekuu

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Clifford Sheriff Ninson

Programme: BSc Business Administration

N-Yong-Yiri Gaeten

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Eunice Agyin

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Atta Samuel Gyan

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Kofi Williams Lasi

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Mohammed Alhassan

Programme: BSc Business Administration

Diane Iradukunda

Programme: BSc Biomedical Engineering

Solomon Asare

Programme: BSc Agricultural Engineering

Hero-Godsway K. Zilevu

Programme: BSc Agricultural Engineering

Amina Nakawooya

Programme: LLB

Emmanuel Wadekuu

Programme: LLB

Agnes Dusi

Programme: BA Culture and Tourism

Joel Ansah

Programme: BA Sociology

Angelina Owusu

Programme: BA Sociology

Boatemaa Francisca Ataa

Programme: BA Sociology

Millicent Gurah

Programme: BA Sociology

Theophilus Quaicoe

Programme: BA Social Work

Harriet Afran

Programme: BA Social Work

Mary Taylor

Programme: BA Social Work

Hilda Bukari Kavala

Programme: BA Political Studies

Naziratu Seidu

Programme: BA Political Studies

Iddrisu Addul Hakeem

Programme: BA Political Studies

Issah Musah Aziba

Programme: BA Political Studies

Richmond Agyarkwa

Programme: BA Political Studies

Selina Asare

Programme: BA Political Studies

Gifty Apuri

Programme: BA Political Studies

Doris Nketia

Programme: BA Political Studies

Naa Balawuu Saeed Mariwa

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Nancy Awinbisa Amiziah

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Emelia Atabo

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Saasi Arimiyaw

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Aba Barnes Beatrice

Programme: BA Geography and Rural Development

Sandra Attitsogbui

Programme: BA English

Sandra Benedicta Adzato

Programme: BA French

Mawufemor Amuzu

Programme: BA English

Jallow Abdullah

Programme: BA Economics

Catherine Amandine Atasige

Programme: BA Economics

Bright Tetteh

Programme: BA Economics

Joana Aboagyewaa

Programme: BA Akan